IN LOVING MEMORY

FIN CH

Ikiliikkujan Winterfrost
"Wilma"

  BITCH

 
© 17.09.1998 - 25.02.2009

 HIPS: C
(mild)

 EYES:
checked and clear 
 (1st Feb. 2000 & 2nd July 04
   & 30th May 07)

 BREEDER:
Elise & Rainer 
 Lehtinen, Lahela

 SIRE:
Dasha's Rio Grande

 DAM:
Ikiliikkujan Fanya Felicia

 Wilma in Finnish Kennel
 Club's Breeding Database

¤ Photogallery ¤

¤ Back to Our Samoyeds Page ¤

 PEDIGREE
 Dasha's Rio Grande

 
 Wolf River's Hawk  Wolf River's Star  Moonlighter's Hallmark
 Wintercrest's River Wolf II
 Seamist's Raven of 
 Wolf River
 Sassillie's Merlyn of Vicrian
 Seamist's Lavender and Lee
 Polar Mist
 Viva la Dasha
 Polar Mist First Stryke  Polar Mist Gen Lee A Silvrrivr
 Polar Mist Nadja Kim Novak
 Polar Mist Up Town Girl  Ice Way's Ice Braker
 Polar Mist Society Girl
 INT FIN S EST CH EstW-98
 
Ikiliikkujan Fanya Felicia

 
 Elliance Earl of 
 Adventurer
 Golway Adventurer  Nikara Special Edition
 Beauty og Golway
 Elliance Yesterday 
 Dream
 Karazoe Snow Trapper
 Karazoe Snow Lullaby
 Humoresque Dallas 
 Damsel
 Polar Mist Mr Margeaux  Ice Way's Ice Braker
 Polar Mist Naughty Angel
 Explorer's 
 Wonderful Star
 Explore's Reegan
 Explorer's Ice-Star

 SHOW RESULTS
 Date   Place   Judge   Results
       
 14.09.2008  Köyliö  Tanya Ahlman-Stokmari  BB4 BOB-vet & BIS2-vet
 02.07.2006  Mustiala  Margaret Martin, Ireland  BB1, BOB
 27.05.2006  Kirkkonummi,Spec.  Pam Taylor, UK  Champion Class, VERY GOOD
 11.06.2005  Piikkiö,Specialty  Katrin Lahi, Estonia  Champion Class, EXC
 12.06.2004  Kauhajoki, Spec.  Barbara Larska, Poland  Champion Class, EXC
 16.06.2003  Nokia,Specialty  Ichiro Ishikawa, Japan  EXC, 4th in Champion Class 
 08.06.2003  Salo  Sonny Ström, Sweden  EXC, 1st in Ch.Class BB BOS 
 03.05.2003  Pöytyä  Anders Cederströn, Sweden  EXC, 1st in Ch.Class (BB2) 
 16.06.2001  Kotka  Anthony Kelly, Ireland  BOB CC FIN CH BG2
 03.06.2001  Tuusula   Paavo Mattila, Finland  BB4
 02.07.2000  Mäntsälä  Hanne Laine Jensen, Denmark  BB2 CC
 18.06.2000  Karjaa  Rodney McDowell, Ireland  BB5
 14.08.1999  Turku  Adolfo Martinez Noquera, Spain  BB4
 31.07.1999  Valkeakoski  Paavo Mattila, Finland  BB2 CC
 10.07.1999  Tornio  Paavo Mattila, Finland  BB2
 04.07.1999  Hämeenlinna  Peter Harsanyi, Hungary  BB4